Login  

Hans Kloosterman Hans Kloosterman, located at Muzenstraat 72 2511 WB The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.hanskloosterman.com Muzenstraat 72 2511 WB The Hague +31627527941

Personal data that we process

Hans Kloosterman processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Gender
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@hanskloosterman.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Hans Kloosterman processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Services, customer management and financial administration
Purpose: Management of orders
Data: Name and address details, Delivery address, Invoice address, E-mail address, Telephone number, Payment details, Account number, Order number, Content of the complaint, Chamber of Commerce number, VAT number, Customer number
Basis: Implementation of the agreement
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose
Purpose: Handling complaints
Data: Name and address details, Delivery address, Invoice address, E-mail address, Telephone number, Payment details, Account number, Order number, Content of the complaint, Chamber of Commerce number, VAT number, Customer number
Basis: Implementation of the agreement
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Invoicing
Data: Name and address details, Delivery address, Invoice address, E-mail address, Telephone number, Payment details, Account number, Order number, Content of the complaint, Chamber of Commerce number, VAT number, Customer number
Basis: Implementation of the agreement
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: To provide the service itself
Data: Name and address details, E-mail address, Dossier data, Financial data, Data required to provide the service, Data generated during the service
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Handling complaints
Data: Name and address details, E-mail address, Dossier data, Financial data, Data required to provide the service, Data generated during the service
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Invoicing
Data: Name and address details, E-mail address, Dossier data, Financial data, Data required to provide the service, Data generated during the service
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: CRM
Data: Name, User name, E-mail address, Location, Order history, User ID, Phone number, Profile photo
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Application
Data: Name, User name, E-mail address, Location, Order history, User ID, Phone number, Profile photo
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Marketing
Purpose: Direct marketing
Data: Name, name and address details, E-mail address, Phone number, User ID / Username, Order history
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Newsletter
Data: Name, name and address details, E-mail address, Phone number, User ID / Username, Order history
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Social marketing
Data: Name, name and address details, E-mail address, Phone number, User ID / Username, Order history
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Behavioral targeting
Data: Name, name and address details, E-mail address, Phone number, User ID / Username, Order history
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Loyalty program
Data: Name, name and address details, E-mail address, Phone number, User ID / Username, Order history
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Website
Purpose: Website analytics
Data: Location, website use, computer specifications
Basis: Justified interest
Relevant interest: Commercial interest
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Offer an account
Data: Name, Address, E-mail address, User name, User ID, Content of the message
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Posting of messages or reviews
Data: Name, Address, E-mail address, User name, User ID, Content of the message
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Chat function
Data: Name, Address, E-mail address, User name, User ID, Content of the message
Basis: Unambiguous consent
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Security and fraud prevention
Purpose: Identity verification
Data: Images, Phone number, Name, Address
Basis: Justified interest
Relevant interest: Commercial interest
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Data security
Data: Images, Phone number, Name, Address
Basis: Justified interest
Relevant interest: Commercial interest
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Research & Development
Purpose: Market research
Data: Name and address details, E-mail address, Telephone number
Basis: Justified interest
Relevant interest: Commercial interest
Retention period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Automated decision-making

Hans Kloosterman does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Hans Kloosterman employee). Hans Kloosterman uses the following computer programs or systems:

- The Virtual Office; This is the CRM system of Hans Kloosterman that, at the time of registration via the website of Hans Kloosterman, creates a profile with the information you provided during registration. The system also saves online intake forms and whether or not you want to receive the newsletter.

- Google Analytics; with the aim to anonymously analyze the use of the website and to improve the website. Google Analytics anonymizes all kinds of features of your computer, such as screen size and operating system and how long you have stayed on a page or site.

- Google Adwords; with the aim of being able to see which ads are the most profitable and possibly be able to approach again. Google Adwords places a cookie on your computer to recognize you. This is anonymous data that can not be traced back to you as an individual.

- Facebook (Pixel); with the aim to be able to offer advertisements more specifically, for example only to people who have visited a certain page. The pixel also keeps track of whether you have registered for an advertisement in order to provide information about which campaign has worked better. Facebook places a cookie on your computer to recognize you. These ads can only be viewed if you have a Facebook account.

- Hotjar; with the aim of getting a better view of what is clicked on most and how far you scroll. Hotjar collects this information when you use the website. This data is stored completely anonymously and can not be returned to you as an individual.

- Google Tag Manager; with the aim to be able to manage and integrate all different tracking software with a program at locations in the site where this is necessary. Google Tag Manager does not place cookies on your computer.

- Mailchimp; with the aim of sending newsletters. The data stored there are only the language preference, first name, last name and e-mail address. Unsubscribing from a newsletter can always be clicked on the link "Unsubscribe". The data will then remain in order to ensure that you will no longer receive a newsletter from Hans Kloosterman. You will be placed in Mailchimp at the moment you indicate that you wish to receive the newsletter.

 

How long we store personal data

Hans Kloosterman does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: See above
 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Hans Kloosterman will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Hans Kloosterman remains responsible for these processing operations.
 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Hans Kloosterman uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Hans Kloosterman uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:
 
- Google Analytics; Analytical cookie that measures website visits (Storage period: see above)
- Facebook Pixel; Analytical cookie that measures website visits and allows you to display targeted advertisements (Retention period: see above)
- Hotjar; Analytical cookie that measures website usage (Storage period: see above)

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Hans Kloosterman and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@hanskloosterman.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Hans Kloosterman also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Hans Kloosterman takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@hanskloosterman.com